Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa
Featuring a convenient location, Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa offers views of the mountain, and is 10 minutes' drive from the Piedrotas of Tapalpa. This hotel also includes private car parking.
Situated in a mountain, the elegant hotel is 4.7 km from the Los Peyotes. Guests can visit places of worship such as the Catholic church "Templo de Nuestra Senora de Guadalupe", situated a 15-minute ride from the property. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy being 2.9 km from mercado Del Artesano Tapalpa Shopping Mall.
The rooms have private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower. The private bathrooms come with a separate toilet and a shower.
The Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, is within reach of the restaurant El Arbol de La Culebra.
- Local attractions
- Pila la Colorada2949 km
- Ekopark Tapalpa2943 km
- mercado Del Artesano Tapalpa2891 km
- Our Lady of Guadalupe Church2924 km
- Colores Tapalpa2944 km
- Tapalpa House of Culture2892 km
- Salto del Nogal3046 km
- Airports
- Don Miguel Hidalgo128 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Terrace
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the elegant Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa?
Guests of the elegant Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa can use a private parking lot. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa?
Guests of Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the elegant Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa?
The minimal price of a room in the elegant Hotel Tlalcosahua, Hotel De Montana, Tapalpa is $110. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to the hotel?
Yes, pets are allowed at the hotel.